Dinamo Riga

Dinamo Riga

Next game: @ HC Sochi
November 28, 2020 at 9:00am ET
Year By Year Fight Totals
Season Records Fight Totals
2020-2021 Regular Season Schedule 1
2019-2020 Regular Season Schedule 8
2018-2019 Regular Season Schedule 4
2017-2018 Regular Season Schedule 1
2016-2017 Regular Season Schedule 3
2015-2016 Regular Season Schedule 7
2014-2015 Regular Season Schedule 1
2013-2014 Postseason Schedule 1
2013-2014 Regular Season Schedule 3
2012-2013 Regular Season Schedule 5
Latest Dinamo Riga Fights
Date Players Videos
J.C. Lipon vs. Victor Baldaev
11/16/20
2 Pd 1:3
J. Lipon (RIG) vs. V. Baldaev (RSK) Watch
Shawn Lalonde vs. Colton Gillies
02/22/20
3 Pd 13:55
S. Lalonde (VLA) vs. C. Gillies (RIG) Watch
Alexander Osipov vs. Sergei Gimaev
02/22/20
3 Pd 13:50
A. Osipov (VLA) vs. S. Gimaev (RIG) Watch
Reinis Lejnieks vs. Dmitri Voronkov
02/13/20
1 Pd 1:5
R. Lejnieks (RIG) vs. D. Voronkov (KAZ) Watch
Andris Dzerins vs. Mikhail Stefanovich
02/11/20
2 Pd 10:44
A. Dzerins (RIG) vs. M. Stefanovich (MIN) Watch
Dmitri Voronkov vs. Carter Ashton
02/01/20
1 Pd 16:47
D. Voronkov (KAZ) vs. C. Ashton (RIG) Watch
Colton Gillies vs. Danil Romantsev
01/28/20
3 Pd 4:34
C. Gillies (RIG) vs. D. Romantsev (NOV) Watch
Denis Barantsev vs. Gints Meija
12/28/19
2 Pd 8:55
D. Barantsev (TOR) vs. G. Meija (RIG) Watch
Richie Marenis vs. Tomas Zohorna
09/16/19
2 Pd 11:55
R. Marenis (RIG) vs. T. Zohorna (KHA) Watch
Kristaps Zile vs. Adam Janosik
02/18/19
3 Pd 15:11
K. Zile (RIG) vs. A. Janosik (BRA) Watch
Team Rivals
Rank Team Total
1 HC Sibir Novosibirsk 6
2 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 3
3 Vityaz Chekhov 3
4 HC Dynamo Moscow 3
5 Ak Bars Kazan 3
6 Amur Khabarovsk 3
7 Salavat Yulaev Ufa 2
8 Barys Astana 2
9 Severstal Cherepovets 2
10 HC Red Star Kunlun 2
Loyalty List
Rank Team Total
1 Tim Sestito 5
2 Raitis Ivanans 3
3 Colton Gillies 3
4 Gunars Skvorcovs 2
5 Gints Meija 2
6 Marcel Hossa 2
7 Matt Ellison 2
8 Duvie Westcott 2
9 Kristaps Zile 1
10 Miks Indrasis 1
Players Rivals
Rank Team Total
1 Dmitri Voronkov 2
2 Alexander Osipov 2
3 Vitali Menshikov 2
4 Ruslan Bernikov 1
5 Sergei Bernatsky 1
6 Trevor Gillies 1
7 Alexei Semenov 1
8 Denis Mosalev 1
9 Oleg Yashin 1
10 Evgeny Lapin 1