Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod

Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod

Next game: Barys Astana
December 18, 2019 at 11:00am ET
Year By Year Fight Totals
Season Records Fight Totals
2019-2020 Regular Season Schedule 1
2018-2019 Regular Season Schedule 4
2017-2018 Regular Season Schedule 1
2016-2017 Regular Season Schedule 8
2015-2016 Postseason Schedule 1
2015-2016 Regular Season Schedule 2
2014-2015 Regular Season Schedule 7
2013-2014 Postseason Schedule 1
2013-2014 Regular Season Schedule 1
2012-2013 Regular Season Schedule 1
Latest Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod Fights
Date Players Videos
Mikhail Orlov vs. Garet Hunt
10/31/19
1 Pd 3:39
M. Orlov (TOR) vs. G. Hunt (RSK) Watch
Kirill Urakov vs. Michal Cajkovsky
01/13/19
3 Pd 6:28
K. Urakov (TOR) vs. M. Cajkovsky (DYN) Watch
Kirill Vorobev vs. Andy Miele
12/24/18
3 Pd 4:2
K. Vorobev (SOC) vs. A. Miele (TOR) Watch
Alexander Akmaldinov vs. Kirill Urakov
12/24/18
3 Pd 16:57
A. Akmaldinov (SOC) vs. K. Urakov (TOR) Watch
Robert Sabolic vs. Michal Sersen
11/17/18
3 Pd 15:9
R. Sabolic (TOR) vs. M. Sersen (BRA) Watch
Denis Zernov vs. Kirill Urakov
11/28/17
3 Pd 15:30
D. Zernov (TOG) vs. K. Urakov (TOR) Watch
Grigory Zheldakov vs. Maxim Ignatovich
10/27/17
3 Pd 10:19
G. Zheldakov (TOR) vs. M. Ignatovich (NOV) Watch
Alexei Potapov vs. Nikolai Prokhorkin
01/27/17
3 Pd 0:32
A. Potapov (TOR) vs. N. Prokhorkin (SKA) Watch
Enver Lisin vs. Denis Barantsev
01/12/17
2 Pd 8:4
E. Lisin (UFA) vs. D. Barantsev (TOR) Watch
Carter Ashton vs. Ilya Shinkevich
11/26/16
2 Pd 13:51
C. Ashton (TOR) vs. I. Shinkevich (MIN) Watch
Team Rivals
Rank Team Total
1 Amur Khabarovsk 5
2 HC Dinamo Minsk 4
3 Vityaz Chekhov 3
4 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 2
5 HC Red Star Kunlun 2
6 Dinamo Riga 2
7 HC Sochi 2
8 Salavat Yulaev Ufa 1
9 HC Spartak Moscow 1
10 HC Lada Togliatti 1
Loyalty List
Rank Team Total
1 Kirill Urakov 3
2 Sam Lofquist 2
3 Carter Ashton 2
4 Alexei Potapov 2
5 Vladimir Malevich 2
6 Dmitri Bykov 1
7 Pavel Valentenko 1
8 Robert Sabolic 1
9 Renat Mamashev 1
10 Igor Shastin 1
Players Rivals
Rank Team Total
1 Garet Hunt 1
2 Bogdan Potekhin 1
3 Kirill Safronov 1
4 Enver Lisin 1
5 Nathan Perkovich 1
6 Michal Cajkovsky 1
7 Artem Artemov 1
8 Tim Sestito 1
9 Geoff Platt 1
10 Dmitry Korobov 1