Orlando Solar Bears

2013-2014 Regular Season Fight Card

Fights: | Schedule | Leaders

 
Back to team page
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Oct 18, 2013 1pd 10:02 Ian Slater @FLA Joe Stejskal
Other penalties: Slater received a roughing; Matthew Pistilli a cross-checking.
vote Vote / Details
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Oct 19, 2013 1pd 15:30 Eric Baier FLA Charles Landry
Other penalties: Landry received an elbowing.
vote Vote / Details
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Oct 19, 2013 3pd 05:55 Ian Slater FLA Danick Gauthier
Other penalties: Gauthier received a slashing; Slater a roughing.
vote Vote / Details
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Oct 27, 2013 3pd 08:06 Tyler Murovich ATL Jeremie Malouin
Other penalties: Each received a misconduct; Ian Slater a slashing.
vote Vote / Details
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Oct 27, 2013 3pd 09:56 C.J. Severyn ATL Brenden Walker
Other penalties: Severyn received a roughing and a game misconduct.
vote Vote / Details
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Nov 01, 2013 2pd 07:37 Ian Slater @FLA Mike Cornell
vote Vote / Details
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Nov 02, 2013 2pd 13:03 Myles Harvey FLA Tyson Gimblett
Other penalties: Dan Milan received an unsportsmanlike conduct.
vote Vote / Details
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Nov 10, 2013 1pd 04:11 Ian Slater TOW Stephon Thorne
vote Vote / Details
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Nov 10, 2013 2pd 19:30 Francis Verreault-Paul TOW Scott Arnold
vote Vote / Details
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Nov 10, 2013 2pd 19:35 Mike Ullrich TOW Emerson Clark
Other penalties: Clark received an instigator and a misconduct.
vote Vote / Details
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Nov 10, 2013 2pd 19:35 C.J. Severyn TOW Emerson Clark
Other penalties: Each received a game misconduct.
vote Vote / Details
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Nov 11, 2013 2pd 10:06 Francis Verreault-Paul TOW Stephon Thorne
Other penalties: Each received a roughing.
vote Vote / Details
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Nov 15, 2013 3pd 02:10 Jacob Lagace @EVA Matt Krug
vote Vote / Details
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Nov 16, 2013 1pd 01:56 Ian Slater @EVA Matt Krug
vote Vote / Details (1 Review)
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Nov 16, 2013 3pd 03:25 Francis Verreault-Paul @EVA Thomas Larkin
Other penalties: Joe Lavin received a misconduct.
vote Vote / Details
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Nov 21, 2013 1pd 11:42 Francis Verreault-Paul FLA Jordan Henry
vote Vote / Details
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Nov 22, 2013 1pd 19:47 Colton Jobke @FLA Mathieu Roy
Other penalties: Roy received an elbowing.
vote Vote / Details
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Nov 22, 2013 1pd 20:00 Zachary Yuen @FLA Kyle Bonis
vote Vote / Details
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Nov 22, 2013 2pd 13:00 Josh Caron @FLA Tyson Gimblett
vote Vote / Details
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Nov 23, 2013 1pd 14:43 Ian Slater @FLA A.J. Jenks
vote Vote / Details
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Nov 23, 2013 1pd 17:34 David Rutherford @FLA Brandon MacLean
Other penalties: Each received a game misconduct; Colton Jobke and Olivier Dame-Malka each received a roughing; Joe Stejskal an interference.
vote Vote / Details
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Nov 23, 2013 2pd 03:00 Andrew Johnston @FLA Joe Stejskal
Other penalties: Johnston received an instigator; Stejskal a boarding.
vote Vote / Details
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Nov 28, 2013 1pd 09:56 Ian Slater GSR Bretton Cameron
vote Vote / Details
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Dec 06, 2013 2pd 01:09 Ian Slater SCS Igor Gongalsky
vote Vote / Details
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Dec 07, 2013 1pd 06:41 Zachary Yuen SCS Peter Boyd
vote Vote / Details
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Dec 07, 2013 1pd 17:54 David Rutherford SCS Jack Downing
vote Vote / Details
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Dec 07, 2013 1pd 20:00 Francis Verreault-Paul SCS Igor Gongalsky
Other penalties: Verreault-Paul received an unsportsmanlike conduct.
vote Vote / Details
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Dec 07, 2013 2pd 05:51 Colton Jobke SCS Marc Hagel
vote Vote / Details
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Dec 22, 2013 1pd 12:04 Ian Slater GSR Brad Cole
Other penalties: Slater received a roughing.
vote Vote / Details
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Dec 22, 2013 2pd 00:06 Paul Baier GSR Samuel Noreau
vote Vote / Details
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Jan 02, 2014 1pd 18:13 Ian Slater UTH Danick Paquette
Other penalties: Each received a penalty for removing the helmet and a game misconduct; Teigan Zahn a roughing and a game misconduct; Trevor Gillies a roughing, an unsportsmanlike conduct, and a game misconduct.
vote Vote / Details
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Jan 03, 2014 1pd 06:18 Scott Tanski UTH Danick Paquette
Other penalties: Paquette received an instigator.
vote Vote / Details
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Jan 03, 2014 2pd 00:00 Andrew Johnston UTH Norm Ezekiel
Other penalties: Ezekiel received an instigator and a game misconduct; Johnston a slashing.
vote Vote / Details (1 Review)
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Jan 05, 2014 2pd 09:25 Paul Baier UTH Martin Lee
Other penalties: Jamie MacQueen and Eric Baier each received a roughing.
vote Vote / Details
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Jan 10, 2014 3pd 10:19 Mickey Lang @ATL Marshall Everson
Other penalties: Everson received a boarding.
vote Vote / Details
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Jan 11, 2014 2pd 01:41 Corey Fienhage @ATL Brett Lyon
vote Vote / Details
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Jan 17, 2014 2pd 05:26 Kory Nagy @FLA Olivier Dame-Malka
Other penalties: Dame-Malka received a roughing.
vote Vote / Details
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Jan 18, 2014 1pd 00:02 Trevor Gillies @FLA Tyson Gimblett
Other penalties: Each received a penalty for removing the helmet.
Voted winner: Trevor Gillies (100.0%) - Voted rating: 6.5
watch vote Vote / Details (7 Reviews)
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Jan 26, 2014 1pd 20:00 Scott Tanski FLA Braden Birch
Other penalties: Tanski received a roughing.
vote Vote / Details
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Feb 06, 2014 2pd 14:20 Colton Jobke ATL Dirk Southern
vote Vote / Details
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Feb 06, 2014 2pd 16:10 J.T. Barnett ATL Matthew Clune
Other penalties: Bobby Hughes received a roughing; Cody Wild a boarding.
vote Vote / Details
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Feb 14, 2014 1pd 02:05 Colton Jobke ATL Brenden Walker
vote Vote / Details
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Feb 21, 2014 2pd 10:12 Taylor Matson @TOW Richard Nedomlel
Other penalties: Mickey Lang received a roughing; Ildar Telyakov a boarding and a roughing.
vote Vote / Details
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Feb 21, 2014 3pd 13:33 J.T. Barnett @TOW Aaron Bogosian
Other penalties: Each received an unsportsmanlike conduct.
vote Vote / Details
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Feb 21, 2014 3pd 17:16 Colton Jobke @TOW Travis Novak
vote Vote / Details
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Feb 22, 2014 1pd 02:06 Cameron Abney @TOW Aaron Bogosian
Other penalties: Each received a penalty for removing the helmet.
vote Vote / Details
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Feb 22, 2014 1pd 13:50 Tyler Murovich @TOW Bobby Shea
Other penalties: Murovich received a roughing.
vote Vote / Details
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Mar 03, 2014 1pd 12:00 Ian Slater KAL Ben Wilson
vote Vote / Details
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Mar 15, 2014 1pd 07:47 Ian Slater @EVA Matt Lowry
vote Vote / Details
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Mar 21, 2014 1pd 05:09 Colton Jobke @SCS Patrick Gaul
Other penalties: Jobke received a boarding.
vote Vote / Details
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Mar 22, 2014 1pd 00:51 Bryce Aneloski @SCS Nick Larson
vote Vote / Details
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Mar 26, 2014 3pd 06:37 Jacob Cepis CIC Barry Almeida
Other penalties: Almeida received a slashing.
vote Vote / Details
 
Date Time Player Team Opponent
Mar 27, 2014 1pd 16:42 Ian Slater EVA Matt Krug
Other penalties: Slater received a boarding.
vote Vote / Details
 

If the opponent's team is preceded by a @ symbol, then opponent's team was the home team. Otherwise the Orlando Solar Bears were the home team.